SKUARIO BV is a subsidiary of Inepro Group B.V.

Inepro Group B.V. and its subsidiaries and affiliates understand that your privacy is important to you. We are committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal data, which is any information that is capable of identifying you as an individual person, collected via all websites or apps that post a link to this Privacy Statement (collectively, “the Sites”). This Privacy Statement describes how we handle and protect your personal data in connection with the Sites, in our capacity as data controllers.

Privacy Statement of inepro Group

Inepro Group B.V., having its registered office at Pondweg 7, 2153 PK Nieuw-Vennep, is responsible for the processing of personal data as laid down in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Pondweg 7
2153 PK, Nieuw-Vennep
+31 252744044
www.inepro.com

Personal data we process

Inepro Group B.V. processes your personal data because you make use of our services or products, provide us with services or products and/or because you provide us with the personal data yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • Name of organisation
  • First name and surname
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • Address details
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Invoicing data
  • Other personal data you actively provide, e.g. by creating a profile on a website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Data on your activities on our websites
  • List of customer contact details via an app
  • Bank account number

Creditworthiness check

At Inepro Group B.V. it is possible on certain conditions to make payments in arrears for the products you purchase. In order to make this possible and to protect you and us against abuse, we will check your creditworthiness. We do this by providing the necessary personal data (including your address details) to a credit reporting agency, who may only use these data for this purpose.

Objectives and grounds

Inepro processes personal data with the following objectives:

  • Purchasing goods or services from you, based on the performance of a contract
  • Handling your payment, based on the performance of a contract
  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising folder, based on the performance of a contract or having a legitimate interest
  • Providing service and support, based on the performance of a contract or having a legitimate interest
  • Informing you as to changes in our services and products, based on the performance of a contract or having a legitimate interest
  • In order to deliver goods and services to you, based on the performance of a contract or having a legitimate interest
  • Inepro Group B.V. analyses your conduct on the websites to thereby improve the websites and align the range of products and services to your preferences; Inepro will do so on the basis of your consent and having a legitimate interest.

Automated decision making

Automated decision making relates to decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a person being involved (e.g. an employee of Inepro Group B.V.). Inepro Group B.V. does not use automated decision making regarding matters which can have (considerable) consequences for persons.

Storage term

Inepro Group B.V. will not store your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary to realise the above-described objectives and no longer than is justified by the aforementioned grounds.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Inepro Group B.V. will not sell your data to third parties and will only provide your data if this is necessary to perform our contract with you or to comply with a statutory obligation. If Inepro Group B.V. makes use of companies which process your data on instruction of Inepro Group B.V., we will make a data processing agreement with these companies to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Inepro Group B.V. remains responsible for this processing.

Cookies, or comparable techniques which we use

A cookie is a small file which is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. When you first visit our website we inform you about these cookies and ask your consent to place them. Inepro Group B.V. does not place any of its own cookies on its websites.

Viewing, modifying or removing data

You have the right to view, correct or remove your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent you have given for the data processing or you may object to the processing of your personal data by Inepro Group B.V. and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can present a request to us to send your personal data that we have in a computer file to you or another organisation you specify.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, removal, data transfer of your personal data or request to revoke consent or your objection to the processing of your personal data to support@inepro.com.

In order to be certain that you are the person making the request to inspect the data, please attach a copy of your ID with the request. In this copy, black out your picture, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

Inepro Group B.V. would also like to inform you of the possibility of lodging a complaint with the national supervisory body, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). For more information, please go to the website https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

How we secure personal data

Inepro Group B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and will take suitable technical and organisational measures to combat abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted publication and unauthorised alteration. If you are under the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our support desk via e-mail: support@inepro.com.

Information Security Policy Inepro Group

Privacy policy SKUARIO app (Android / iOS)